24086 Cresta Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
632
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24086 Cresta Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $359,290, approximately $568 per square foot. 24086 Cresta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Whittaker Janice and Whittaker Brian
Bought by
Whittaker Janice and Whittaker Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,080
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Whittaker Brian and Whittaker Janice
Bought by
Whittaker Brian and Whittaker Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Fitch John J and Fitch Sandra K
Bought by
Whittaker Brian and Whittaker Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Fitch John J and Fitch Sandra K
Bought by
Fitch John J and Fitch Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Heaton Patricia M
Bought by
Fitch John J and Fitch Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Janice | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Whittaker Janice | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Whittaker Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Whittaker Brian | $175,000 | First American | |
| Fitch John J | -- | -- | |
| Fitch John J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittaker Janice | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Brian | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch John J | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $248,815 | $49,763 | $199,052 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $243,936 | $48,787 | $195,149 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $239,153 | $47,830 | $191,323 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $234,464 | $46,892 | $187,572 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $229,867 | $45,973 | $183,894 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $227,510 | $45,502 | $182,008 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $223,049 | $44,610 | $178,439 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $196,800 | $39,500 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $183,000 | $36,700 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $172,600 | $34,600 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $162,800 | $32,600 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $162,800 | $32,600 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map