24087 Taylor Birch Rd Hinckley, MN 55037
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24087 Taylor Birch Rd, Hinckley, MN 55037 and is currently estimated at $102,571, approximately $267 per square foot. 24087 Taylor Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Benson Robert A
Bought by
Vang Johny Toua and Vang Kaziua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Johny Toua | $25,000 | Title Hinckley | |
| Vang Johny Johny | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $70,000 | $46,100 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $356 | $56,700 | $33,700 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $232 | $49,200 | $30,700 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $192 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map