2409 21st Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $281,833 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 21st Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $285,208, approximately $264 per square foot. 2409 21st Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Henriksen Brent W and Henriksen Susan J
Bought by
Welter Andrew J and Welter Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,242
Outstanding Balance
$149,054
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welter Andrew J | $178,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welter Andrew J | $173,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $256,800 | $26,400 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $251,200 | $26,400 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $230,400 | $26,400 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $222,000 | $26,400 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $189,000 | $26,400 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $169,200 | $27,500 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $165,800 | $27,500 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $156,200 | $31,700 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $154,000 | $31,700 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map