2409 33rd Ave S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $303,028 - $329,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 33rd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $317,507, approximately $151 per square foot. 2409 33rd Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Skedsvold Susan L
Bought by
Bye Kenneth A and Bye Tina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bye Kenneth A | $272,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $268,900 | $42,900 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $259,900 | $42,900 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $249,900 | $42,900 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $238,500 | $39,600 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $214,300 | $36,300 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $213,600 | $36,300 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $211,900 | $36,300 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $205,700 | $36,300 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $206,800 | $36,300 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $196,600 | $36,300 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $146,200 | $28,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $146,200 | $28,000 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map