Estimated payment $2,203/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
About This Home
Beautiful home located on a cul-de-sac. Close to shopping, restaurants, one of the city's best parks. and walking distance to the high school. This charmer has a new roof covered front & back patio, an open floor plan and a pool. Tile, granite and laminate for durability and ease of care. A breakfast bar, bay windows, custom southern shutters and a fireplace are some extras you don't want to pass up. Call your favorite realtor and make this home yours!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,300 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 48822026
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $165,787 | $31,394 | $134,393 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $162,537 | $30,779 | $131,758 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $159,351 | $30,176 | $129,175 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $156,228 | $29,585 | $126,643 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $153,165 | $29,005 | $124,160 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $151,595 | $28,708 | $122,887 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $151,595 | $28,708 | $122,887 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $145,711 | $27,595 | $118,116 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $142,854 | $27,054 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $140,054 | $26,524 | $113,530 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $137,951 | $26,126 | $111,825 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $135,250 | $25,615 | $109,635 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $87,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $132,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $175,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $128,653 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
Tilo's Other Listings
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202604796
APN: 488-220-26-00-6
- 2518 7th St
- 2418 Sycamore St
- 2326 Sycamore St
- 2550 Sycamore Ct
- 791 Redwood Ave
- 1917 3rd St
- 911 Oleander Ct
- 1622 6th St
- 0 Central Unit 202601770
- 0 Central Unit 202601768
- 625 Cedar Ave
- 2756 Bordeaux Dr
- 2441 Krista St
- 1903 Penelope Ave
- 1009 Rosewood Ave
- 1780 Ironbark St
- 1310 Via Barcelona Ct
- 1001 Cedar Ave
- Lot #163 Track #1226
- 15615 Magnolia Ave
- 2756 Chardonnay Ln
- 2165 Jubilee Dr
- 908 6th St Unit B
- 295 E Lerdo Hwy
- 214 Faber St
- 780 W Sherwood Ave
- 719 2nd St Unit B
- 1039 Kala Loop
- 775 S Belmont St
- 529 Main St
- 106 Cecil Ave
- 1225 Lexington St Unit B
- 1800 Dover St
- 2226 Via Tuscania Ave
- 1914 17th Place
- 301 Stork Ct