2409 Buddleia Ct Unit 9A Cincinnati, OH 45239
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Buddleia Ct Unit 9A, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $205,798, approximately $141 per square foot. 2409 Buddleia Ct Unit 9A is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Williams Janice M
Bought by
Johnson Trenee T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,423
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Williams Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,744
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trenee T | $92,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Williams Janice M | $148,500 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Trenee T | $87,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Janice M | $118,744 | |
| Closed | Williams Janice M | $29,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $61,208 | $9,800 | $51,408 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $61,208 | $9,800 | $51,408 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $40,541 | $7,350 | $33,191 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $40,541 | $7,350 | $33,191 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $40,541 | $7,350 | $33,191 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $39,431 | $7,350 | $32,081 |
| 2018 | $554 | $39,431 | $7,350 | $32,081 |
| 2017 | $515 | $39,431 | $7,350 | $32,081 |
| 2016 | $438 | $27,195 | $6,174 | $21,021 |
| 2015 | $395 | $27,195 | $6,174 | $21,021 |
| 2014 | $398 | $27,195 | $6,174 | $21,021 |
| 2013 | $482 | $32,375 | $7,350 | $25,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map