2409 Chanslor St Pomona, CA 91766
South Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,016,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Chanslor St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $958,000, approximately $244 per square foot. 2409 Chanslor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Philadelphia Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Quezada Andres C and Quezada Consuelo
Bought by
Quezada Andres C and Quezada Consuelo P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Quezada Andres C and Quezada Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Andres C | -- | None Available | |
| Quezada Andres C | $113,000 | World Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $217,969 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $192,032 | $73,067 | $118,965 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $188,268 | $71,635 | $116,633 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $184,578 | $70,231 | $114,347 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $180,959 | $68,854 | $112,105 |
| 2021 | $9,906 | $751,707 | $404,144 | $347,563 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $172,151 | $65,502 | $106,649 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $168,776 | $64,218 | $104,558 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $162,224 | $61,725 | $100,499 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $159,788 | $60,798 | $98,990 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $156,659 | $59,608 | $97,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map