2409 Chatham Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Chatham Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $714,493, approximately $298 per square foot. 2409 Chatham Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Sterud Neil M and Sterud Denise Q
Bought by
The Sterud Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Burick William K
Bought by
Sterud Ii Neil M and Sterud Denis Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Newton Cynthia K and Burick Cynthia K
Bought by
Burick William K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Burick William K and Burick Cynthia K
Bought by
Burick William K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sterud Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sterud Ii Neil M | $292,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burick William K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burick William K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sterud Ii Neil M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $478,564 | $84,520 | $394,044 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $469,181 | $82,863 | $386,318 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $459,983 | $81,239 | $378,744 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $450,965 | $79,647 | $371,318 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $442,124 | $78,086 | $364,038 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $429,013 | $75,771 | $353,242 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $420,602 | $74,286 | $346,316 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $412,356 | $72,830 | $339,526 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $404,271 | $71,402 | $332,869 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $398,199 | $70,330 | $327,869 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $341,500 | $60,316 | $281,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map