2409 Crossbow Edmond, OK 73034
Faircloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,497 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Crossbow, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $490,124, approximately $165 per square foot. 2409 Crossbow is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Northern Hills Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Wedel Jeffrey R and Wedel Lisa L
Bought by
Jrw And Llw Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrw And Llw Trust | -- | Nash Rollin | |
| Jrw And Llw Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $38,131 | $8,321 | $29,810 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $37,021 | $8,324 | $28,697 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $35,942 | $6,601 | $29,341 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $34,896 | $7,591 | $27,305 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $33,880 | $8,302 | $25,578 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $33,667 | $8,197 | $25,470 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $32,687 | $8,620 | $24,067 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $31,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $32,174 | $8,717 | $23,457 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $31,373 | $8,709 | $22,664 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $30,459 | $7,146 | $23,313 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $29,572 | $7,315 | $22,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map