Seller's Agent in 2025
Lance Arrington
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
(706) 551-6767
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $72,862
Looking for a home to make your own? This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem is ready for a fresh start! With 961 square feet of living space, this property is brimming with potential and is the perfect canvas for your creative vision.
Situated in a great location with convenient access to the heart of Augusta, this home offers a solid foundation and plenty of character, just waiting for the right owner to bring it back to life. While it does need some TLC, the possibilities are endless. Whether you're an investor, a DIY enthusiast, or someone looking to build equity in your dream home, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #393372 Listed on: 01/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Real Estate Llc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Grass Tee Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Jincy A | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Jincy A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Real Estate Llc | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $58,000 | -10.8% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $25,568 | $2,800 | $22,768 |
| 2023 | $372 | $28,980 | $2,800 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $461 | $19,495 | $2,800 | $16,695 |
| 2021 | $421 | $14,474 | $2,800 | $11,674 |
| 2020 | $422 | $14,474 | $2,800 | $11,674 |
| 2019 | $402 | $12,316 | $2,800 | $9,516 |
| 2018 | $403 | $12,316 | $2,800 | $9,516 |
| 2017 | $548 | $12,316 | $2,800 | $9,516 |
| 2016 | $548 | $12,316 | $2,800 | $9,516 |
| 2015 | $550 | $12,316 | $2,800 | $9,516 |
| 2014 | $519 | $11,360 | $2,800 | $8,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lance Arrington
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
(706) 551-6767
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 537130
APN: 0714075000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.