2409 Danforth Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $465,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Danforth Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $425,037, approximately $177 per square foot. 2409 Danforth Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Borges Hipolito and Borges Jane M
Bought by
Borges Hipolito and Borges Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Adams Homes Of The Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Borges Hipolito and Borges Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,750
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Borges Hilpolito Jr Borges Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Hipolito | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borges Hipolito | $192,800 | Paramount Title | |
| Borges Hilpolito Jr Borges Ja | $19,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borges Hipolito | $192,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $250,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $625 | $243,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $625 | $236,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $547 | $201,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $195,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $192,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $188,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $184,802 | $9,500 | $175,302 |
| 2017 | $413 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $229 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map