2409 E Austin St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E Austin St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $220,980, approximately $234 per square foot. 2409 E Austin St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $206,000 | $19,300 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $191,700 | $19,300 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $178,800 | $19,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $162,400 | $19,000 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $125,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $126,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $118,217 | $17,514 | $100,703 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $110,048 | $17,514 | $92,534 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $104,523 | $17,514 | $87,009 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $104,523 | $17,514 | $87,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map