Seller's Agent in 2025
J. Clement Rinehart
TreeHouse Real Estate, LLC
(303) 570-2006
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,752,282 - $1,983,000
Don’t miss this rare opportunity to live in an exclusive, gated enclave in the North Polo Club neighborhood. A quiet, private community across from Denver Country Club with only 8 homes, you are a short walk to all the restaurants and shops in Cherry Creek, Denver’s most upscale urban area. This luxurious estate has incredible curb appeal with its timeless brick exterior and a beautiful front yard and garden. You enter to a grand foyer featuring oak paneling, English walnut hardwoods, and highlighted by the stunning staircase. The detail and quality of craftsmanship is undeniable and unique to this special home. Entertain guests with a very spacious living room, magnificent fireplace, elegant dining room, brick butler’s pantry, and gourmet kitchen all on the main level. The kitchen features solid cherry cabinets, Subzero fridge, and access to a private patio and garden sanctuary in the rear. The main level also offers a breathtaking executive study, full bath, and expansive laundry room. The primary suite boasts a fireplace, balcony, remote-controlled skylight shades, and a newly remodeled 5-piece luxury bath and walk-in closet adorned with marble countertops, lighted vanity, air-spa soaking tub, and complete Toto toilet. The guest suite is nicely separated from primary bedroom on the same floor. An incredibly cozy family room with wood burning fireplace is among the most intimate and useful spaces in this home. The fully finished basement includes a flexible living space with fireplace, temperature controlled wine cellar, a full bar with Subzero fridge, two conforming bedrooms with shared full bathroom, and a very extensive storage room. The large, attached 2-car garage enters from the rear of the property, and a 12ft brick privacy wall around the exterior offers seclusion and security.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TreeHouse Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: clem@treehousedenver.com,303-570-2006 License #40043751 Listed on: 06/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deck William Dewayne | $1,895,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bennett Edward L | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Bennett Edward L | $1,200,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dickey Peter E | $840,000 | Security Title | |
| Olmstead Homestead Llc | -- | -- | |
| Olmstead John F | $525,000 | Land Title | |
| Edinburg Elaine G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Edward L | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Edward L | $529,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickey Peter E | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olmstead John F | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $1,895,000 | 0.0% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $105,630 | $38,750 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $94,220 | $31,470 | $62,750 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $94,220 | $31,470 | $62,750 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $79,390 | $29,520 | $49,870 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $81,680 | $30,370 | $51,310 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $68,970 | $30,370 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $68,970 | $30,370 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $64,070 | $26,990 | $37,080 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $64,070 | $26,990 | $37,080 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $61,520 | $23,864 | $37,656 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $61,520 | $23,864 | $37,656 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $57,750 | $19,892 | $37,858 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
J. Clement Rinehart
TreeHouse Real Estate, LLC
(303) 570-2006
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan Chong
Iconique Real Estate, LLC
(720) 217-2622
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 4904276
APN: 5124-08-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.