J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jackie Pemelton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $403,093
Nice cul-de-sac home on shady lot. Kitchen is updated with newer appliances and granite counters. Home has added insulation in ceiling, low flow water fixtures, hot water re-circulation system (instant hot water), newer water heater, new dual pane windows. The family room is complete with fireplace and looks out to the shady back yard that includes a covered patio and a nice shed for storage. There is a separate living and a breakfast room. Bathrooms are updated with granite counters in master and new tile in showers.The garage features a separate storage/workroom and there is a nice storage shed in the back along with a large shady covered patio and plenty of trees to keep you cool in summer. Seller is moving out-of-state and is very motivated to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jackie Pemelton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty Listed on: 06/01/2019
Co-Listed By
David Appling
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Margarita Sanchez
Modern Broker, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsaw Dylan Christopher | $247,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Calvert Charles E | $159,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Napier Bonnie Dee G | -- | None Available | |
| Napier Bonnie Dee G | -- | None Available | |
| Tibere Love N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsaw Dylan Christopher | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvert Charles E | $127,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Sold | $247,500 | -4.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $270,675 | $54,681 | $215,994 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $265,368 | $53,609 | $211,759 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $260,165 | $52,558 | $207,607 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $255,065 | $51,528 | $203,537 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $250,064 | $50,518 | $199,546 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $247,500 | $50,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $179,030 | $33,779 | $145,251 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $175,520 | $33,117 | $142,403 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $172,079 | $32,468 | $139,611 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $168,705 | $31,831 | $136,874 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $166,171 | $31,353 | $134,818 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $162,916 | $30,739 | $132,177 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jackie Pemelton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
David Appling
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Margarita Sanchez
Modern Broker, Inc.
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 146665
APN: 100-230-040-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.