2409 E State Road 14 Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $237,041 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E State Road 14, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $332,010, approximately $340 per square foot. 2409 E State Road 14 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $221,200 | $94,100 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $191,900 | $94,100 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $188,200 | $94,100 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $179,800 | $94,100 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $144,000 | $70,600 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $982 | $119,400 | $70,600 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $113,200 | $70,600 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $797 | $109,300 | $70,600 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $755 | $110,400 | $70,600 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $813 | $110,400 | $70,600 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $679 | $109,800 | $70,600 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $679 | $108,900 | $70,600 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map