2409 Explorer Longton, KS 67352
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
3.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Explorer, Longton, KS 67352. 2409 Explorer is a home located in Elk County with nearby schools including Elk Valley Elementary School and Elk Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $7,438 | $383 | $7,055 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $7,711 | $449 | $7,262 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,509 | $446 | $8,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map