2409 First View Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $725,959 - $836,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 First View, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $781,990, approximately $242 per square foot. 2409 First View is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Whitestone Elementary School, Running Brushy Middle, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Holmes Brian Kent and Cronin Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,150
Outstanding Balance
$180,079
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,911
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Brian Kent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Brian Kent | $290,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,193 | $709,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,823 | $586,245 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,845 | $532,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,810 | $494,022 | $45,000 | $470,871 |
| 2020 | $11,800 | $461,100 | $45,000 | $416,100 |
| 2018 | $10,722 | $402,022 | $45,000 | $357,022 |
| 2017 | $10,786 | $398,409 | $45,000 | $353,409 |
| 2016 | $10,604 | $391,711 | $60,000 | $331,711 |
| 2015 | $9,599 | $388,872 | $60,000 | $328,872 |
| 2014 | $9,599 | $360,721 | $60,000 | $300,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map