2409 Grim Ave Waco, TX 76707
Sanger-Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,667 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Grim Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $150,417, approximately $169 per square foot. 2409 Grim Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Provident Heights Elementary School, Waco High School, and Waco Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Deoca Carlos Walter Montes
Bought by
Deoca Ivonee Roxana Montes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Ready Roger
Bought by
Montes Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deoca Ivonee Roxana Montes | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $50,400 | $14,580 | $35,820 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $50,400 | $14,580 | $35,820 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $50,400 | $14,580 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $45,000 | $6,370 | $38,630 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $45,000 | $6,370 | $38,630 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $42,000 | $5,440 | $36,560 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $37,320 | $5,240 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $953 | $34,910 | $5,000 | $29,910 |
| 2017 | $869 | $30,480 | $4,760 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $894 | $31,380 | $4,680 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map