2409 John St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,513,000 - $4,317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 John St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,616,596, approximately $1,205 per square foot. 2409 John St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Patterson George F
Bought by
Patterson George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson George F | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patterson George F | $463,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,271 | $1,224,706 | $716,248 | $508,458 |
| 2024 | $14,271 | $1,200,693 | $702,204 | $498,489 |
| 2023 | $13,787 | $1,177,151 | $688,436 | $488,715 |
| 2022 | $13,554 | $1,154,071 | $674,938 | $479,133 |
| 2021 | $13,342 | $1,131,443 | $661,704 | $469,739 |
| 2019 | $12,992 | $1,097,886 | $642,079 | $455,807 |
| 2018 | $12,669 | $1,076,360 | $629,490 | $446,870 |
| 2016 | $11,674 | $1,034,566 | $605,048 | $429,518 |
| 2015 | $11,435 | $1,019,027 | $595,960 | $423,067 |
| 2014 | $11,281 | $999,066 | $584,286 | $414,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map