2409 Juniper Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $297,546, approximately $206 per square foot. 2409 Juniper Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Ogburn A Wayne
Bought by
Ogburn Aaron Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ogburn A Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Kram Jason J and Vera Claudia Bellini
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Mische Mischelle D
Bought by
Kram Jason J and Vera Claudia Bellini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Manley Walter W and Manley Walter W
Bought by
Paulison Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1973
Bought by
Ogburn A Wayne L A and Ogburn E