Estimated Value: $387,359 - $454,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Mason Rd, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $412,453, approximately $187 per square foot. 2409 Mason Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Dechant Kenneth J and Dechant Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dechant Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $104,835 | $22,330 | $82,505 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $104,835 | $22,330 | $82,505 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $77,259 | $15,750 | $61,509 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $77,255 | $15,750 | $61,505 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $77,260 | $15,750 | $61,510 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $65,010 | $15,750 | $49,260 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $65,010 | $15,750 | $49,260 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $65,010 | $15,750 | $49,260 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $63,960 | $9,840 | $54,120 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $63,960 | $9,840 | $54,120 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $61,470 | $9,840 | $51,630 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $61,470 | $9,840 | $51,630 |
| 2013 | $2,821 | $61,470 | $9,840 | $51,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map