2409 N Hillcrest Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $167,979 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 N Hillcrest Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $188,745, approximately $231 per square foot. 2409 N Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Dorris Curtis
Bought by
Optima Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1962
Bought by
Dorris Curtis and Dorris Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Optima Trust | $55,000 | -- | |
| Dorris Curtis | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,350 | $18,750 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,350 | $18,750 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $910 | $36,350 | $18,750 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $585 | $16,050 | $7,575 | $8,475 |
| 2021 | $585 | $16,050 | $7,575 | $8,475 |
| 2020 | $585 | $16,050 | $7,575 | $8,475 |
| 2019 | $17,613 | $16,050 | $7,575 | $8,475 |
| 2018 | $585 | $16,050 | $7,575 | $8,475 |
| 2017 | $496 | $11,575 | $5,000 | $6,575 |
| 2016 | $496 | $11,575 | $5,000 | $6,575 |
| 2015 | $482 | $11,575 | $5,000 | $6,575 |
| 2014 | $482 | $11,575 | $5,000 | $6,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map