2409 Sunrise Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Sunrise Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $506,567, approximately $262 per square foot. 2409 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Dingley Thomas L and Dingley Patricia L
Bought by
Perry Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,023
Interest Rate
7.57%
Estimated Equity
$494,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Perry David L
Bought by
Perry Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,023
Interest Rate
7.57%
Estimated Equity
$494,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Patricia L | $100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Perry Patricia L | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Patricia L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $95,596 | $14,702 | $80,894 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $93,722 | $14,414 | $79,308 |
| 2023 | $982 | $91,885 | $14,132 | $77,753 |
| 2022 | $969 | $90,084 | $13,855 | $76,229 |
| 2021 | $958 | $88,319 | $13,584 | $74,735 |
| 2020 | $936 | $87,414 | $13,445 | $73,969 |
| 2019 | $912 | $85,701 | $13,182 | $72,519 |
| 2018 | $939 | $84,022 | $12,924 | $71,098 |
| 2017 | $895 | $82,375 | $12,671 | $69,704 |
| 2016 | $878 | $80,761 | $12,423 | $68,338 |
| 2015 | $819 | $79,549 | $12,237 | $67,312 |
| 2014 | $810 | $77,992 | $11,998 | $65,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map