2409 Sunset Dr Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Sunset Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $537,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 2409 Sunset Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Silveira William J
Bought by
Lead Balloon Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Balloon Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Silveira William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $17,422 | $17,422 | -- |
| 2024 | $208 | $17,081 | $17,081 | -- |
| 2023 | $208 | $16,747 | $16,747 | $0 |
| 2022 | $205 | $16,419 | $16,419 | -- |
| 2021 | $198 | $16,098 | $16,098 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $129,286 | $129,286 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $126,751 | $126,751 | $0 |