2409 Walnut St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $263,987
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Walnut St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $252,247, approximately $242 per square foot. 2409 Walnut St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $203,800 | $16,800 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $195,700 | $16,800 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $195,200 | $16,800 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $182,500 | $14,000 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $175,300 | $14,000 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map