24093 Eucalyptus Ct Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24093 Eucalyptus Ct, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $820,608, approximately $279 per square foot. 24093 Eucalyptus Ct is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Cornerstone Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Hoover Daniel R and Joyner Janice L
Bought by
Katherine Rose Joyner Revocable Trust and Joyner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Hoover Trust and Hoover Daniel R
Bought by
Hoover Daniel R and Joyner Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Hoover Lois P and Hoover Trust
Bought by
Hoover Lois P and The Hoover Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Rose Joyner Revocable Trust | $816,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hoover Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoover Lois P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katherine Rose Joyner Revocable Trust | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,348 | $711,458 | $212,184 | $499,274 |
| 2024 | $9,034 | $697,509 | $208,024 | $489,485 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $683,834 | $203,946 | $479,888 |
| 2022 | $8,614 | $658,187 | $199,948 | $458,239 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $645,282 | $196,028 | $449,254 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $638,666 | $194,018 | $444,648 |
| 2019 | $7,734 | $626,144 | $190,214 | $435,930 |
| 2018 | $0 | $613,868 | $186,485 | $427,383 |
| 2017 | $7,484 | $601,832 | $182,829 | $419,003 |
| 2016 | $7,251 | $590,033 | $179,245 | $410,788 |
| 2015 | $7,166 | $581,171 | $176,553 | $404,618 |
| 2014 | $7,075 | $569,788 | $173,095 | $396,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map