241 11th Ave E Unit A4 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $1,029,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 11th Ave E Unit A4, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $827,257, approximately $732 per square foot. 241 11th Ave E Unit A4 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Yeager Zachary L and Yeager Ashley
Bought by
Ferris David William and Kumar Anjali Savithri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,799
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Garage Town Federal Way Llc
Bought by
Yeaver Zach and Yeager Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,050
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Madrona Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Yeager Zach L and Yeager Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional