RENTED MAY 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $481,511 - $665,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
990 Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Available Now! Charming single-story home in the heart of Sparks, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers comfortable living in a highly convenient location with easy access to the freeway, Pyramid Way, and nearby bus lines for simple commuting. Just minutes from vibrant Downtown Sparks, you can enjoy year-round community events, entertainment, and local attractions, while also being a short drive from shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and schools, putting everything you need close to home. Washer and dryer hookups and a refrigerator are available for tenant use; sorry, no pets allowed. Tenant Responsibilities & Fees Utilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Garbage and Sewer: 89 Power and Water: tenants are responsible Rent: 1,350 Security Deposit: 1,595 One Time Administrative Fee: 195 *Do not disturb the current tenants* Join the waitlist to be notified when this home becomes available. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for 55.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to 1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Owners typically accept applicants with a 650+ credit score and a combined monthly income of at least 3x rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Martin

Dickson Realty - Sparks License #S.66470 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Year Built

  • 1907

Lot Details

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 990 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,595
  • Property Available on 5/11/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 033-307-05

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1907

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-11

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.177
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1240-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-685-8800
  • Subdivision Name: O'Sullivan Addition
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Living Area: 990.0
  • Pet Information Pets Allowed Y N: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Sparks
  • Depositsand Fee Amounts Deposit: 1595.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1907

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Owner Pays: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Has Carport?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Meter Installed, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 033-307-05
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710.12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Park
  • HighSchool: Sparks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Hollis Linda A
Bought by
Hollis Family Trust and Hollis
Current Estimated Value
$570,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Follett Thomas D
Bought by
Franchi David L and Hollis Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Franchi David L
Bought by
Franchi David L and Hillis Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Franchi Irene
Bought by
Franchi Irene and The Irene Franchi Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hollis Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Franchi David L $48,500 None Available
Franchi David L -- None Available
Franchi Irene -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $1,350 +10.2% --
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Rented $1,225 0.0% --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Rent $1,225 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $80,354 $40,880 $39,474
2025 $1,480 $80,923 $41,720 $39,203
2024 $1,480 $77,270 $38,710 $38,560
2023 $1,439 $75,056 $39,305 $35,751
2022 $1,399 $61,971 $32,865 $29,106
2021 $1,358 $53,768 $25,375 $28,393
2020 $1,286 $54,114 $26,250 $27,864
2019 $1,227 $48,857 $22,470 $26,387
2018 $1,190 $40,675 $15,190 $25,485
2017 $1,157 $39,013 $14,000 $25,013
2016 $1,116 $36,139 $11,200 $24,939
2015 $804 $32,579 $8,050 $24,529
2014 $1,034 $30,218 $7,000 $23,218
2013 -- $28,725 $6,160 $22,565
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260002673

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 033-307-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.