241 7th St Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $1,666,045 - $2,363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$1,327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 7th St, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $2,044,511, approximately $1,326 per square foot. 241 7th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Alexander Robert
Bought by
Alexander Margo N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Howard Lawrence W and Howard Eileen
Bought by
Alexander Margo N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Margo N | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alexander Margo N | $435,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,057 | $681,947 | $585,231 | $96,716 |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $668,576 | $573,756 | $94,820 |
| 2023 | $7,875 | $655,467 | $562,506 | $92,961 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $642,615 | $551,476 | $91,139 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $630,015 | $540,663 | $89,352 |
| 2020 | $7,622 | $623,555 | $535,119 | $88,436 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $611,329 | $524,627 | $86,702 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $599,343 | $514,341 | $85,002 |
| 2017 | $6,907 | $587,592 | $504,256 | $83,336 |
| 2016 | $6,776 | $576,071 | $494,369 | $81,702 |
| 2015 | $6,689 | $567,418 | $486,943 | $80,475 |
| 2014 | $6,527 | $556,304 | $477,405 | $78,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map