241 Coale Ln Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Coale Ln, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $570,488, approximately $216 per square foot. 241 Coale Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Coale Wilson L and Coale Marsha A
Bought by
Coale Jeffrey M and Brown Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,893
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,595
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coale Jeffrey M | $405,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coale Jeffrey M | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $527,100 | $202,000 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $95,200 | $15,400 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map