241 Cornet St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Cornet St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $418,396, approximately $235 per square foot. 241 Cornet St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis School, Cane Bay High School, and Northwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Gibson Christopher B and Gibson Dominique A
Bought by
Filipos George J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,612
Outstanding Balance
$157,083
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Pena Jenny Pastor and Pastor Jenny
Bought by
Gibson Christopher B and Gibson Dominique A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Pena Aaron and Pastor Jenny
Bought by
Pena Jenny Pastor and Pastor Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Pena Aaron
Bought by
Pena Aaron and Pastor Jenny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filipos George J | $201,500 | -- | |
| Gibson Christopher B | $181,530 | -- | |
| Pena Jenny Pastor | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filipos George J | $205,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $244,795 | $95,264 | $149,531 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $9,792 | $3,811 | $5,981 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $9,792 | $3,811 | $5,981 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $8,515 | $2,045 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $8,510 | $2,045 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $8,515 | $2,045 | $6,470 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $8,515 | $2,045 | $6,470 |
| 2018 | $961 | $7,404 | $1,680 | $5,724 |
| 2017 | $910 | $6,908 | $1,680 | $5,228 |
| 2016 | $932 | $6,910 | $1,680 | $5,230 |
| 2015 | $861 | $6,910 | $1,680 | $5,230 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $6,910 | $1,680 | $5,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,910 | $1,680 | $5,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map