241 Cortez Ct Naperville, IL 60563
Indian Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,752 - $745,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,422
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Cortez Ct, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $641,438, approximately $264 per square foot. 241 Cortez Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Mcnicholas John F and Mcnhicolas Eleanor M
Bought by
Behna Sherif and Behna Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behna Sherif | $196,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Behna Sherif | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,371 | $168,968 | $73,412 | $95,556 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $154,210 | $67,000 | $87,210 |
| 2022 | $9,169 | $147,680 | $64,160 | $83,520 |
| 2021 | $8,834 | $142,090 | $61,730 | $80,360 |
| 2020 | $8,645 | $139,540 | $60,620 | $78,920 |
| 2019 | $8,393 | $133,510 | $58,000 | $75,510 |
| 2018 | $8,395 | $133,510 | $58,000 | $75,510 |
| 2017 | $8,225 | $129,000 | $56,040 | $72,960 |
| 2016 | $8,060 | $124,330 | $54,010 | $70,320 |
| 2015 | $8,007 | $117,080 | $50,860 | $66,220 |
| 2014 | $7,737 | $109,940 | $47,760 | $62,180 |
| 2013 | $7,620 | $110,200 | $47,870 | $62,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map