Seller's Agent in 2020
Rachel White
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
(706) 399-9223
207 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,582 - $337,000
Builder offering $7000 Buyer Incentive! The WYNSTONE 3 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch built by Award-Winning Bill Beazley Homes. Enjoy a spacious living area perfect for day to day living or entertaining! The welcoming front porch invites you in to the great room with fireplace and is open to the kitchen and dining. Beautiful granite counters in kitchen along with custom stained cabinets and center island. Master bath offers double vanities, framed mirrors and walk-in shower. Home features a walk-in Power Pantry. Fully sodded yard and lawn sprinklers front and back. 2 miles to Fort Gordon Gate 1 and Gate 2.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #263000 Listed on: 10/01/2019
Co-Listed By
Gail Trzonkowski And Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #120446/208994
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Joseph | $212,500 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $41,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Joseph | $217,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $10,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Sold | $212,500 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $212,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $128,028 | $18,200 | $109,828 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $125,032 | $18,200 | $106,832 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $121,800 | $18,200 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $107,179 | $18,200 | $88,979 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $88,278 | $15,800 | $72,478 |
| 2020 | $804 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rachel White
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
(706) 399-9223
207 in this area
280 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Gail Trzonkowski And Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98046633
APN: 0653277000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.