241 E Allington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,158 - $737,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Allington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $708,290, approximately $685 per square foot. 241 E Allington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Springer Antonia and Mcfarland Laura Antonia
Bought by
Mcfarland Laura Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Laura Antonia | -- | World Title | |
| Mcfarland Laura Antonia | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcfarland Laura Antonia | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $81,956 | $28,849 | $53,107 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $80,350 | $28,284 | $52,066 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $78,776 | $27,730 | $51,046 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $77,233 | $27,187 | $50,046 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $75,719 | $26,654 | $49,065 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $73,474 | $25,864 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $72,034 | $25,357 | $46,677 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $69,238 | $24,373 | $44,865 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $68,199 | $24,007 | $44,192 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $66,864 | $23,537 | $43,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map