241 E Pottle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $250,686 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Pottle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $263,922, approximately $219 per square foot. 241 E Pottle Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Patrick Mcdermott Sean and Patrick Jacqueline M
Bought by
Mooney Steven D and Mooney Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,005
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$251,917
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney Steven D | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $43,000 | $17,560 | $25,440 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $41,920 | $8,040 | $33,880 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $41,920 | $8,040 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $33,730 | $9,520 | $24,210 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $33,730 | $9,520 | $24,210 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $31,390 | $9,520 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $31,390 | $9,520 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $24,440 | $6,180 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $23,260 | $4,640 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map