241 Galileo Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $668,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Galileo Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $615,464, approximately $229 per square foot. 241 Galileo Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loan
Bought by
Mejia Walter and Mejia Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,446
Outstanding Balance
$150,546
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Amezcua Leandro
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Amezcua Maria G
Bought by
Amezcua Leandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Perris 99 Wc Llc
Bought by
Amezcua Leandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Walter | $230,000 | None Available | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Amezcua Leandro | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil | |
| Amezcua Leandro | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Walter | $226,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Amezcua Leandro | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $341,975 | $64,377 | $277,598 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $328,697 | $61,878 | $266,819 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $279,083 | $60,665 | $218,418 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $273,612 | $59,476 | $214,136 |
| 2020 | $6,122 | $270,808 | $58,867 | $211,941 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $265,499 | $57,713 | $207,786 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $260,294 | $56,582 | $203,712 |
| 2017 | $5,837 | $255,191 | $55,473 | $199,718 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $250,188 | $54,386 | $195,802 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $246,432 | $53,570 | $192,862 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $241,607 | $52,522 | $189,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map