241 Hastings St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,505 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Hastings St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $682,876, approximately $406 per square foot. 241 Hastings St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Decourten Michelle
Bought by
Decourten Michelle L and Michele L Decourten Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Einhorn Mason
Bought by
Decourten Michele
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decourten Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Decourten Michele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $286,934 | $71,777 | $215,157 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $281,308 | $70,370 | $210,938 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $275,792 | $68,990 | $206,802 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $270,384 | $67,637 | $202,747 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $265,083 | $66,311 | $198,772 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $262,365 | $65,631 | $196,734 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $257,220 | $64,344 | $192,876 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $252,176 | $63,082 | $189,094 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $247,231 | $61,845 | $185,386 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $242,383 | $60,632 | $181,751 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $238,742 | $59,721 | $179,021 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $234,065 | $58,551 | $175,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map