Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Wrigley
Fusion Realty, LLC
(618) 781-9170
20 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $333,000
Great investment property! This 3-bedroom, 1 bath Glen Carbon home has unlimited potential offering 2 car detached garage, full basement and so much more! Home is being sold as is. Call your favorite agent today for more information on how to make this your next home! Buyer and/or buyer agent to verify all MLS data.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Marquee License #471.012922 Listed on: 10/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mh Trust | $325,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| 241 Madison Llc | $70,500 | Premier Title | |
| Chimera Reo 2020 Nr1 Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mh Trust | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | +361.8% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Sold | $70,350 | +17.3% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $65,520 | $3,340 | $62,180 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $61,340 | $3,130 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $39,720 | $2,900 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $36,720 | $2,680 | $34,040 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $34,850 | $2,540 | $32,310 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $33,770 | $2,460 | $31,310 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $33,210 | $2,420 | $30,790 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $31,720 | $2,310 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $31,050 | $2,260 | $28,790 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $31,050 | $2,260 | $28,790 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $28,790 | $2,100 | $26,690 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $28,790 | $2,100 | $26,690 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $28,790 | $2,100 | $26,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Wrigley
Fusion Realty, LLC
(618) 781-9170
20 in this area
186 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Blasingame
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 578-9565
10 in this area
699 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22065220
APN: 14-2-15-34-18-303-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.