Estimated Value: $479,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Main St, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $526,661, approximately $276 per square foot. 241 Main St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and Berkshire Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Gordon Andrew G and Gordon Diane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Andrew G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Andrew G | $217,200 | |
| Closed | Gordon Andrew G | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Gordon Andrew G | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $323,500 | $129,600 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $305,400 | $122,300 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $291,600 | $115,300 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $240,500 | $96,200 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $231,000 | $88,200 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $222,800 | $85,700 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $218,900 | $85,700 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $215,400 | $84,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $212,500 | $82,400 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $210,000 | $82,400 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $205,100 | $82,400 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map