241 Main St San Andreas, CA 95249
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Main St, San Andreas, CA 95249 and is currently estimated at $261,511, approximately $196 per square foot. 241 Main St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Steck Paul A and Steck Trinia R
Bought by
Steck Paul A and Steck Trinia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Steck Paul Albert and Steck Trinia
Bought by
Steck Paul A and Steck Trinia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steck Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Steck Paul A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steck Paul A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $134,098 | $39,905 | $94,193 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $128,893 | $38,356 | $90,537 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $126,366 | $37,604 | $88,762 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $123,889 | $36,867 | $87,022 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $122,619 | $36,489 | $86,130 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $120,216 | $35,774 | $84,442 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $117,860 | $35,073 | $82,787 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $115,550 | $34,386 | $81,164 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $113,285 | $33,712 | $79,573 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $111,584 | $33,206 | $78,378 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $109,399 | $32,556 | $76,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map