241 Mangano Cir Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $863,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Mangano Cir, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $841,882, approximately $895 per square foot. 241 Mangano Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Dewitt Gregory
Bought by
Dewitt Ruth Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Nsns Ortiz and Nsns Patricia
Bought by
Dewitt Ruth Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Ruth Ellen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dewitt Ruth Ellen | $123,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ortiz Pete | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $103,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewitt Ruth Ellen | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $193,583 | $92,920 | $100,663 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $189,789 | $91,099 | $98,690 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $186,068 | $89,313 | $96,755 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $182,420 | $87,562 | $94,858 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $178,845 | $85,846 | $92,999 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $177,012 | $84,966 | $92,046 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $173,542 | $83,300 | $90,242 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $170,140 | $81,667 | $88,473 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $166,805 | $80,066 | $86,739 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $163,536 | $78,497 | $85,039 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $161,080 | $77,318 | $83,762 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $157,926 | $75,804 | $82,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map