NOT LISTED FOR SALE

241 Mansell Dr Youngstown, OH 44505

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,556 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2022

Last sale price $67,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $877 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2022

Great opportunity to buy this ranch style home built in 1952, located in Liberty Township near Youngstown, OH and sitting on a .642 acre lot (160x175) with a 2
car attached garage and covered back patio. The interior has 1556 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, living room, family room plus a partial basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Brailer

RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc. License #2012001042 Listed on: 12/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorraine D'Amico

Deleted Agent License #2020001962

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $977

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 0.64

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 28,000 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Beltrum Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-580602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$977

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Beltrum Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1556.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.6428
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liberty LSD - 7813

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 12-580602
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 977.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2021
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-15.72%
Current Estimated Value
$137,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Linda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Pooling & Servicing Agmt Fin America Mtg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guallpa Jorge G $67,000 Pearl Was James R
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $88,200 None Available
Linda Sullivan -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Sold $67,000 -9.5% $43 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Price Changed $74,000 -5.9% $48 / Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $78,600 -1.1% $51 / Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $79,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $25,240 $8,370 $16,870
2024 $1,743 $25,240 $8,370 $16,870
2023 $1,980 $25,240 $8,370 $16,870
2022 $1,552 $23,240 $7,350 $15,890
2021 $1,137 $23,240 $7,350 $15,890
2020 $977 $23,240 $7,350 $15,890
2019 $1,351 $23,240 $7,350 $15,890
2018 $1,598 $23,240 $7,350 $15,890
2017 $1,373 $23,240 $7,350 $15,890
2016 $1,087 $23,800 $7,350 $16,450
2015 $1,101 $23,800 $7,350 $16,450
2014 $1,494 $23,800 $7,350 $16,450
2013 $1,128 $24,850 $7,350 $17,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4337200

MLS Now

APN: 12-580602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.