241 Manzanita Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,390 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Manzanita Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $433,598, approximately $294 per square foot. 241 Manzanita Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Stacy Jannis
Bought by
Jannis Stacy Revocable Trust and Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Brown Cynthia L
Bought by
Stacy Jannis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Tomich Phyllis A
Bought by
Brown Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannis Stacy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stacy Jannis | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Cynthia L | $119,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Cynthia L | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $298,414 | $99,514 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $292,563 | $97,563 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $286,827 | $95,650 | $191,177 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $281,204 | $93,775 | $187,429 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $275,691 | $91,937 | $183,754 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $272,865 | $90,995 | $181,870 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $267,515 | $89,211 | $178,304 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $262,270 | $87,462 | $174,808 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $257,129 | $85,748 | $171,381 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $252,088 | $84,067 | $168,021 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $248,303 | $82,805 | $165,498 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $243,440 | $81,183 | $162,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map