Seller's Agent in 2024
Kori Lukasko
Compass
(831) 229-0985
17 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $799,000
Welcome to 241 Maple Street, nestled in the highly sought-after Maple Park Neighborhood of South Salinas! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, offers 1360 sq. ft. of living space and is situated on a generous 6500 sq. ft. lot. Inside, you'll find a bright and cheery interior with fresh paint and new LVP flooring throughout. The cozy fireplace, indoor laundry, and cedar-lined closets add to the home's appeal. The basement, which can be accessed from the interior or through a cellar door, offers extra storage space. Outside, a large detached garage with a workshop awaits. Conveniently located near medical facilities, shopping, and dining, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely property your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garduno Antonio Resendiz | $695,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garduno Antonio Resendiz | $443,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $695,000 | -0.6% | $511 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $514 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Sale | $725,000 | 0.0% | $533 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $533 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,274 | $695,000 | $400,000 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $695,000 | $400,000 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $643 | $710,000 | $385,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $617 | $51,126 | $17,497 | $33,629 |
| 2021 | $594 | $50,124 | $17,154 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $578 | $49,611 | $16,979 | $32,632 |
| 2019 | $571 | $48,640 | $16,647 | $31,993 |
| 2018 | $562 | $47,687 | $16,321 | $31,366 |
| 2017 | $562 | $46,752 | $16,001 | $30,751 |
| 2016 | $562 | $45,837 | $15,688 | $30,149 |
| 2015 | $567 | $45,150 | $15,453 | $29,697 |
| 2014 | $532 | $44,267 | $15,151 | $29,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kori Lukasko
Compass
(831) 229-0985
17 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christian Haun
eXp Realty of California Inc
(831) 402-9451
9 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81976693
APN: 002-382-038-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.