241 Martha Lee Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Martha Lee Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $245,778, approximately $188 per square foot. 241 Martha Lee Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Singleton Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$71,063
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Specialized Inc
Bought by
Lasalle Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Betty J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank | $123,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Betty J | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $223,100 | $65,000 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $207,600 | $65,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $181,400 | $60,000 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $169,800 | $50,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $143,500 | $40,000 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $140,200 | $40,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $132,900 | $40,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $131,300 | $40,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $143,100 | $44,000 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map