241 N Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $399,234
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 N Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $387,559, approximately $161 per square foot. 241 N Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
East Bay Builders Llc
Bought by
Aponte Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,337
Outstanding Balance
$251,876
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Mae Pearl
Bought by
East Bay Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Chavis Myrtist Q
Bought by
Mitchell Mae P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aponte Katherine M | $279,900 | Attorney | |
| East Bay Builders Llc | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Mitchell Mae P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aponte Katherine M | $286,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $403,900 | $38,300 | $365,600 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $369,000 | $38,300 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $340,800 | $38,300 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $311,000 | $38,300 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $278,500 | $23,200 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map