241 Patterson Ave Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Patterson Ave, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $534,535, approximately $266 per square foot. 241 Patterson Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Hamlin Gerladine D and Prokopiak John A
Bought by
Prokopiak John Alexander and Cooper Jaxson Trust Jaxson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Hamlin Geraldine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Hamlin Geraldine D
Bought by
Hamlin Geraldine D and Prokopiak John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Hamlin Warren L
Bought by
Prokopiak Geraldine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prokopiak John Alexander | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamlin Geraldine D | $100 | -- | |
| Hamlin Geraldine D | -- | None Available | |
| Prokopiak Geraldine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $313,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $304,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $295,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $287,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $278,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $274,800 | $35,100 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $277,800 | $35,800 | $242,000 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $147,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $144,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $250,500 | $20,500 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $193,600 | $16,400 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $137,643 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map