244 E Ave Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $309,858 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Ave, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $361,215, approximately $371 per square foot. 244 E Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Andrew Vacirca
Bought by
John Vacirca Living Trust and Vacirca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Adobe Tucci Llc
Bought by
Vacirca John Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Adobe Tucci Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Schubauer Kenneth and Schubauer Saiyok
Bought by
Fedral Natioanl Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Toomin Songklod and Sysouvanh Vanna
Bought by
Schubauer Kenneth and Schubauer Saiyok
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Anderson James A and Anderson Sandra L
Bought by
Toomin Songklod and Sysouvanh Vanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Steele Karen
Bought by
Toomin Songklod and Sysouvanh Vanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Steele Richard
Bought by
Steele Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
White Margaret Lamphier and Clothier Andrew
Bought by
Steele Richard L and Steele Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Vacirca Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vacirca John Andrew | $84,000 | Attorney | |
| Adobe Tucci Llc | $81,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Fedral Natioanl Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Schubauer Kenneth | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Toomin Songklod | -- | Attorney | |
| Toomin Songklod | $140,000 | Accu Title Agency | |
| Steele Karen | -- | -- | |
| Steele Richard L | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schubauer Kenneth | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Toomin Songklod | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Richard L | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $239,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $218,151 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $294,300 | $177,200 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $254,000 | $153,800 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $167,900 | $59,200 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $149,000 | $53,200 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $147,700 | $50,800 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $90,400 | $45,000 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $717 | $56,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $91,200 | $31,000 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $693 | $70,900 | $24,800 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $691 | $53,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map