Estimated Value: $337,000 - $379,599
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Trafalgar Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $360,900, approximately $171 per square foot. 241 Trafalgar Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Westover Llc
Bought by
Davis Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,572
Outstanding Balance
$99,671
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Willie | $2,841 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Willie | $187,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $339,800 | $82,600 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $339,800 | $82,600 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $49,400 | $4,700 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $49,400 | $4,700 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $49,400 | $4,700 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $49,400 | $4,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $49,400 | $4,700 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $49,400 | $4,700 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map