241 Vanderbilt Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,299 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Vanderbilt Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $656,075, approximately $604 per square foot. 241 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Sarafian Avak A
Bought by
Sarafian Avak A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Sarafian Winston L and Sarafian Gioula
Bought by
Sarafian Winston L and Sarafian Gioula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarafian Avak A | -- | None Available | |
| Sarafian Winston L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $86,541 | $21,897 | $64,644 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $84,845 | $21,468 | $63,377 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $83,182 | $21,047 | $62,135 |
| 2022 | $979 | $81,551 | $20,634 | $60,917 |
| 2021 | $982 | $79,952 | $20,229 | $59,723 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $79,134 | $20,023 | $59,111 |
| 2019 | $962 | $77,583 | $19,631 | $57,952 |
| 2018 | $930 | $76,063 | $19,247 | $56,816 |
| 2017 | $906 | $74,572 | $18,870 | $55,702 |
| 2016 | $868 | $73,110 | $18,500 | $54,610 |
| 2015 | $881 | $72,014 | $18,223 | $53,791 |
| 2014 | $844 | $70,606 | $17,867 | $52,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map